.

Entire home

Studio of 14m²

Furnished • Ground floor • One room • 14 m²

The advantages of the accommodation

Fiber optic

Washing machine

Bed linen

TV

Description

Nouveauté by l'Atelier Immo !

Situé en fond de cour d'une résidence sécurisée, vous y trouverez ce petit cocon meublé de 14.40 m² avec cuisine équipée, pièce de vie avec télé et une salle de douche avec WC.

Le logement a été récemment équipé de la fibre optique, pour de bien meilleures soirées Netflix ou travailler avec fluidité !

Le bien est situé non loin du lycée F. Roosevelt, et se situe à 10 min à pieds du Haut des Promenades du centre ville, tout comme l'accès à la gare de Reims.

Loyer hors charges : 490 €
Provisions sur charges : 25 € (eau froide, entretiens des communs et TEOM)
Dépôt de garantie : 980 €
Honoraires d'agence : 158.40 € dont 43.20 € pour l'état des lieux d'entrée
Le chauffage est individuel électrique.

DISPONIBLE à partir du 17 novembre !!

Les informations sur les risques auxquels ce bien est exposé sont disponibles sur le site Géorisques : www.georisques.gouv.fr

General information

1 bathroom

Equipments (11)

Location

10 Rue Marie Clémence Fouriaux, 51100 Reims, France

Energy diagnostics

Energy class
DPE F
GES
GES C

515€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

490€

Charges

25€

Total / month

515€

There is a booking fee of 359€ for your booking. The renter requests a security deposit amounting to 980€.

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Now

Minimum stay duration

1 month

More than 1000€ of good deals with our partners

Pauline

Response rate: 100%

Verified identity

Has agreed to respect the Studapart charter

Reference: 150877

Landlord's criteria

Min. rental period 1 month

Tenants who viewed this ad also viewed these properties :

They experienced redesigned rentals

4.5 / 5

According to ratings on Google

Studapart is a wonderful platform. It helped me to rent an apartment at Marseille without a french guarantor which is difficult in France. It's absolutely safe and reliable.

Abhirup

31 years old

I came to Paris for an internship, and from the very beginning a person fom Studapart contacted me to help me finding accomodation. I wasn't definitely expecting that, but it was awesome, since finally I was allocated in a student residence.

Arnau

22 years old

Good platform for finding a home in France as a student. Would highly recommend them. I particularly liked getting 1 on 1 help from them, and they could answer all the questions I had about living in France!

Maurice

25 years old

Very professional with excellent customer service. As an International student, I highly recommend Studapart. In case of a problem or emergency, one is guaranteed help and guidance from the Studapart team.

Juliet

24 years old

Studapart platform is very easy to navigate. Their staff people answer very quickly, I never wait more than two days. Amongst several rental companies, Studapart was very professional and talented on their tasks.

Pablo

29 years old

515€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

490€

Charges

25€

Total / month

515€

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Now

Minimum stay duration

1 month