.

Entire home

30m² Entire home for 2 people

Furnished • Ground floor • 2 rooms • 30 m²

The advantages of the accommodation

Fiber optic

Washing machine

Dryer

Dishwasher

Description

Appartement de charme aux abords de la gare (environ 250 mètres)
A quelques centaines de mètre du centre ville.
Tout équipé et tout confort
fibre en wifi
Chauffage électrique
Ballon d’eau chaude grande capacité.
Proche des transports en commun et du métro.
Electricité à votre charge, le reste est compris.
Locations courtes ou longues

General information

1 Room

1 bathroom

Equipments (16)

Location

56 Rue Bouquet, 76000 Rouen, France

670€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

650€

Charges

20€

Total / month

670€

There is a booking fee of 279€ for your booking. The renter requests a security deposit amounting to 600€.

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Now

Minimum stay duration

1 month

Housing available until

30 June 2026

More than 1000€ of good deals with our partners

Franck

Response rate: 97%

Verified identity

Has agreed to respect the Studapart charter

Reference: 156902

Landlord's criteria

Min. rental period 1 month

Tenants who viewed this ad also viewed these properties :

They experienced redesigned rentals

4.5 / 5

According to ratings on Google

Studapart is a wonderful platform. It helped me to rent an apartment at Marseille without a french guarantor which is difficult in France. It's absolutely safe and reliable.

Abhirup

31 years old

I came to Paris for an internship, and from the very beginning a person fom Studapart contacted me to help me finding accomodation. I wasn't definitely expecting that, but it was awesome, since finally I was allocated in a student residence.

Arnau

22 years old

Good platform for finding a home in France as a student. Would highly recommend them. I particularly liked getting 1 on 1 help from them, and they could answer all the questions I had about living in France!

Maurice

25 years old

Very professional with excellent customer service. As an International student, I highly recommend Studapart. In case of a problem or emergency, one is guaranteed help and guidance from the Studapart team.

Juliet

24 years old

Studapart platform is very easy to navigate. Their staff people answer very quickly, I never wait more than two days. Amongst several rental companies, Studapart was very professional and talented on their tasks.

Pablo

29 years old

670€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

650€

Charges

20€

Total / month

670€

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Now

Minimum stay duration

1 month

Housing available until

30 June 2026