Common areas
Room 1
Find housing
I'm a Landlord
Resources
Register
Common areas
Room 1
Entire home
Furnished • 3th floor • 2 rooms • 40 m²
Precious gem
Private bathroom
Fiber optic
Washing machine
Dishwasher
1 Room
Fridge
Equipments (16)
10 Rue Lanthier, 13003 Marseille, France
830€/ mois
Rent / month
800€
Charges
30€
Total / month
830€
With possible allowances (APL, ALS)
Yes
Availability
Jun 1, 2026
Minimum stay duration
3 months
100% of ads verified
Relocation in the event of a problem
More than 1000€ of good deals with our partners
Vincent
Response rate: 83%
Verified identity
Has agreed to respect the Studapart charter
Reference: 156782
Send a message to Vincent
Already have an account on our platform?
Login before you contact Vincent!
Requested documents
Requested documents
Documents requested from the guarantor
No guarantor living in France? No problem!
Get The Studapart Guarantee when you book your accomodation if the landlord needs a french guarantor.
No guarantor? No problem!
No amount will be charged until your reservation is accepted.
Get reimbursed or rehoused if something goes wrong: last‑minute landlord cancellation, fraud, accommodation not as described, or breach of rental rules
Add cancellation insurance: if you cancel before arrival for a covered reason, we’ll refund your first month’s rent and the booking fees.
You don’t have a guarantor?
Your guarantor does not live in France?
The landlords are not responding?
The revitalizing 3rd arrondissement is known for the Friche Belle de Mai arts center, theater, and skatepark, all housed in a 19th-century tobacco factory. The modernist Théâtre Toursky stages dance performances and drama. The neoclassical Porte d’Aix triumphal arch overlooks labyrinthine, graffiti-adorned alleys scattered with North African food markets and cafes serving couscous and mint tea.
830€/ mois
Rent / month
800€
Charges
30€
Total / month
830€
With possible allowances (APL, ALS)
Yes
Availability
Jun 1, 2026
Minimum stay duration
3 months
830€
Price detailsPlease choose one of the following reasons and our team will review it as soon as possible.
Thank you for your report, our team will review it as soon as possible.
Go back to search