.

Entire home

42m² Entire home for 2 people

6th floor • 2 rooms • 42 m²

The advantages of the accommodation

Garage

Hotplates

Fridge

Description

À louer, magnifique appartement T2 de 41,5 m² habitables, situé au 6ème étage (avec ascenseur) d'une résidence neuve, calme et sécurisée, idéalement située en bordure de l'Escaut.

Très lumineux et sans vis-à-vis direct, le bien se compose de :

Une entrée menant à un grand espace de vie.

Un séjour avec cuisine ouverte de 23 m², donnant directement par une grande baie vitrée sur un agréable balcon de 5,5 m².

Une grande chambre de 12,5 m².

Une salle d'eau contemporaine de 6 m² avec douche à l'italienne, vasque et WC.

Situation & Cadre de vie :
L'appartement offre un cadre de vie privilégié le long des quais, tout en restant à proximité immédiate des commerces, des transports en commun et des axes routiers pour un quotidien grandement facilité.

Conditions financières :

Loyer mensuel hors charges : 460 €

Provisions pour charges : 135 € (à compléter selon vos charges de copropriété)

Loyer charges comprises : 595 €

Dépôt de garantie : 460 €

⚠️ Information importante (Logement soumis au dispositif Pinel Zone B1) :
Ce logement est soumis à des plafonds de ressources pour le locataire (avis d'imposition 2025 sur les revenus 2024).

Personne seule : revenus inférieurs à 35 435 € / an

Couple : revenus inférieurs à 47 321 € / an

Dossier sérieux demandé. Premier contact par messagerie.

(*) un pare douche neuf sera installé à notre charge dès votre arrivée.

General information

1 Room

1 bathroom

Equipments (3)

Garage

Hotplates

Fridge

Location

26 Chem. de Halage, 59300 Valenciennes, France

Energy diagnostics

Energy class
DPE C
GES
GES C

595€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

460€

Charges

135€

Total / month

595€

There is a booking fee of 239€ for your booking. The renter requests a security deposit amounting to 460€.

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Now

Minimum stay duration

12 months

More than 1000€ of good deals with our partners

christophe

New renter

Has agreed to respect the Studapart charter

Reference: 158339

Landlord's criteria

Min. rental period 12 months

Tenants who viewed this ad also viewed these properties :

They experienced redesigned rentals

4.5 / 5

According to ratings on Google

Studapart is a wonderful platform. It helped me to rent an apartment at Marseille without a french guarantor which is difficult in France. It's absolutely safe and reliable.

Abhirup

31 years old

I came to Paris for an internship, and from the very beginning a person fom Studapart contacted me to help me finding accomodation. I wasn't definitely expecting that, but it was awesome, since finally I was allocated in a student residence.

Arnau

22 years old

Good platform for finding a home in France as a student. Would highly recommend them. I particularly liked getting 1 on 1 help from them, and they could answer all the questions I had about living in France!

Maurice

25 years old

Very professional with excellent customer service. As an International student, I highly recommend Studapart. In case of a problem or emergency, one is guaranteed help and guidance from the Studapart team.

Juliet

24 years old

Studapart platform is very easy to navigate. Their staff people answer very quickly, I never wait more than two days. Amongst several rental companies, Studapart was very professional and talented on their tasks.

Pablo

29 years old

595€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

460€

Charges

135€

Total / month

595€

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Now

Minimum stay duration

12 months