.

Entire home

Studio of 23m²

Furnished • 2th floor • One room • 23 m²

The advantages of the accommodation

Washing machine

Desk

Oven

TV

Description

Meublé lumineux de 23 m² au 2ème étage donnant sur cour intérieure, dans un petit immeuble au calme rue Auguste Comte (entre centre-ville et gare).
Entièrement équipé il se compose d'une salle de douche avec WC et d'une pièce organisée comme ci-après:
Coin cuisine (plaques, réfrigérateur, four multifonctions traditionnel et micro ondes)
Coin salon avec canapé (non convertible) et TV écran plat Bureau
Coin nuit avec literie 1 ou 2 personnes et armoire
Un lave linge exclusivement réservé à ce logement est à disposition au 3ème étage (grenier).
Un fer et une tablette à repasser sont fournis dans le logement.
Equipé de radiateurs électriques à faible consommation chaleur douce.
Toutes commodités immédiates (transports, magasins de bouche etc...) Carrefour city à 150 mètres.
Centre Coty à 700 m Gare & Université : 13 minutes à pied

General information

1 bathroom

Equipments (14)

Location

74 Rue Auguste Comte, 76600 Le Havre, France

Energy diagnostics

Energy class
DPE E
GES
GES C

509€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

479€

Charges

30€

Total / month

509€

There is a booking fee of 249€ for your booking. The renter requests a security deposit amounting to 470€.

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

May 20, 2026

Minimum stay duration

1 month

More than 1000€ of good deals with our partners

Eric

New renter

Verified identity

Has agreed to respect the Studapart charter

Reference: 158195

Landlord's criteria

Min. rental period 1 month
Guarantor’s solvency5x rent
Guarantor living in the SEPA or Studapart Guarantee

Parental attestation

The landlord only accepts students in this accommodation.

No guarantor? No problem!

Get The Studapart Guarantee when you book your accomodation if the landlord needs a french guarantor.

Non-smoking accommodation
Status requiredStudent
No pets allowed
No parties allowed

Other details from the owner

"Garantie Studapart à la charge du locataire a souscrire en substitution de garants si besoin."

Tenants who viewed this ad also viewed these properties :

509€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

479€

Charges

30€

Total / month

509€

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

May 20, 2026

Minimum stay duration

1 month