.

Entire home

40m² Entire home for 2 people

Furnished • 2 rooms • 40 m²

Precious gem

The advantages of the accommodation

Desk

Oven

TV

Hotplates

Description

Location d'un grand studio, en meublé de 40m².

Canapé, lit avec lit gigogne, matela, frigo, armoire, table, chaises...tout est neuf.

Parfait pour un étudiant, une étudiante, un jeune actif ou une jeune active, ou pour deux personnes en colocation.

Éligible à l'APL aide personnalisé au logement.

Le studio se trouve à Ris-Orangis Dpt de l'essonne 91, zone calme.

Proche de toutes commodités.

Très bien desservi bus/train/voiture. Proche de Paris. Proximité gare RER ligne D ou C - Paris Gare De Lyon à 30mn. Station de Métro Bibliothèque François Miterrand à 20mn. Proche Autoroute A6. Proche Nationale 7. Proche

Aéroport d'Orly : 15mn.

Loyer est de 660 euros + 90 euros de charges selon consommation.

Possibilité de disposer d'une petite terrasse donnant sur une partie du jardin de la maison de 400m².

Le studio fait partie d'une maison en meulière avec entrée indépendante et jardin arboré dans une zone pavillonnaire calme, proche de commerces, banques, hopital, cliniques, mairie, ....

Recherche une personne serieuse, respectant le calme et le voisinage, non fumeur et sans animal de compagnie.

Propriétaire : couple avec enfants , sympathiques et accueillants (accueil possible en anglais, en espagnol ou en allemand pour les étudiants étrangers).

Durée minimum de location : 12 mois

Rental of a large furnished studio of 40m². The studio is located at Ris-Orangis Dpt of Essonne 91, quiet area. Close to all amenities. Very well connected by bus / train / car. Close to Paris. Near RER station line D or C - Paris Gare De Lyon at 30mn. Close to the A6 motorway. Near National 7 road. Near Orly Airport: 15mn.

Possibility of having part of the garden of the house of 400m².

The studio is part of a millstone house with independent entrance and garden with trees in a quiet residential area, close to shops, banks, hospital, clinics, town hall, ....

Looking for a serious person, respecting the peace and the neighborhood, no smoking and no pets.

Owner is a young couple with children, friendly and welcoming (reception possible in English, Spanish or German for foreign students).

Minimum rental period: 12 months

General information

1 Room

1 bathroom

Equipments (8)

Location

1 Pl. des Fusillés, 91130 Ris-Orangis, France

Energy diagnostics

Energy class
DPE D
GES
GES D

750€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

660€

Charges

90€

Total / month

750€

There is a booking fee of 329€ for your booking. The renter requests a security deposit amounting to 660€.

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

May 15, 2026

Minimum stay duration

12 months

More than 1000€ of good deals with our partners

Lazare

Response rate: 100%

Has agreed to respect the Studapart charter

Reference: 130266

Landlord's criteria

Min. rental period 12 months
Guarantor’s solvency2.5x rent
Guarantor living in the SEPA or Studapart Guarantee

No guarantor? No problem!

Get The Studapart Guarantee when you book your accomodation if the landlord needs a french guarantor.

Status requiredStudent or Employee

Tenants who viewed this ad also viewed these properties :

750€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

660€

Charges

90€

Total / month

750€

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

May 15, 2026

Minimum stay duration

12 months