.

Entire home

30m² Entire home for 2 people

Furnished • 1st floor • 2 rooms • 30 m²

Precious gem

The advantages of the accommodation

Fiber optic

Bed linen

Hotplates

Micro-wave

Description

A louer un appartement à côté de la place plumereau, dans un magnifique immeuble classé.
Il est composé d'une grande pièce à vivre avec une kitchenette, une salle de bain et en mezzanine une chambra à couché.
Beaucoup de charme:)

General information

1 Room

1 bathroom

Equipments (9)

Location

Rue Briçonnet, 37000 Tours, France

800€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

780€

Charges

20€

Total / month

800€

There is a booking fee of 199€ for your booking. The renter requests a security deposit amounting to 1560€.

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Jun 9, 2026

Minimum stay duration

9 months

More than 1000€ of good deals with our partners

Lorène

Response rate: 100%

Verified identity

Has agreed to respect the Studapart charter

Reference: 109609

Landlord's criteria

Min. rental period 9 months
Guarantor’s solvency4x rent
Guarantor living anywhere or Studapart Guarantee

No guarantor? No problem!

Get The Studapart Guarantee when you book your accomodation if the landlord needs a french guarantor.

Status requiredStudent or Employee

Tenants who viewed this ad also viewed these properties :

800€/ mois

Included in service charges

Rent / month

780€

Charges

20€

Total / month

800€

With possible allowances (APL, ALS)

Yes

Availability

Jun 9, 2026

Minimum stay duration

9 months